2.29 Acres in Klamath County OR for $199.00 a month!! Sold

  • $399

2.29 Acres in Klamath County OR for $199.00 a month!!

Owner Financing!

Contact us Today!! Or BUY NOW On our website!!

CLICK HERE TO BUY NOW!

 

Link To Google Map Directions

County GIS Website Link

 

Address: Rim Dr, Sprague River, OR 97639

Price: $14,627

Owner financing Terms: $399 down and $199.00 a month for 72 months

County: Klamath County, Oregon

Acres: 2.29 Acres (Raw Land)

Coordinates: 42.474597, -121.484381

Parcel #: 325927

Yearly Taxes: $40.63

Legal Description: Block 37, Lot 6 of the 4th addition to Nimrod River Park as shown on map in official records of said county.

AKA: 3610 001C0 03300

Access: Yes, Rim Dr

Zoning: Rural Residential – R-2

Elevation: 4600 ft.

 

The photos in this add were taken near the property, but may not be of the actual property.

 

If this property is not what you are looking for, go to our website at www.thefarmfinders.com and sign up for our deal alerts; you will be notified whenever we have a new property for sale! Or, e-mail us, and we may be able to find the property you are looking for.

 

About us: We’re Luke and Brenna, A.K.A. “The Farm Finders.” We find rural properties in Virginia and Oregon, purchase them at discounted rates, and pass those savings onto you! We are passionate about helping people achieve their dreams of country living. We know it’s hard to find affordable land (and even harder to finance it with conventional loans), so we built this company to do all the work of finding and buying awesome rural properties. Because we offer incredibly low prices (and we often offer owner-financing!), we can help people like you find the perfect property, to start living your dreams on your own land!

 

OR-Klamath-2.29-WV-2019

 

Price:
$399
Address:
Rim Dr
Sprague River, OR 97639
Lot Size:
2.29
Terms:
For Sale
Property Type:
Land

Additional Features

Buy Now

Call 541-375-0012 for more details

Property Location